Difference between revisions of "People"
From crtc.cs.odu.edu
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [http://odu.edu/directory/people/t/tkenn013 Thomas Kennedy ]<br> Instructor | | [http://odu.edu/directory/people/t/tkenn013 Thomas Kennedy ]<br> Instructor | ||
| − | | High | + | | High Performance Computing |
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: white"|[[Image:Student_Angelopoulos.png|108px]] | |style="background: white"|[[Image:Student_Angelopoulos.png|108px]] | ||
| − | | | + | | Angelos Angelopoulos<br> Undergraduate Research Assistant |
| High Performance Computing | | High Performance Computing | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Spyridon Tsalikis<br> AUTH, Undergraduate Research Assistant | | Spyridon Tsalikis<br> AUTH, Undergraduate Research Assistant | ||
| − | | High | + | | High Performance Computing |
Revision as of 13:24, 28 March 2018
Contents
Principal Investigator
|
Nikos Chrisochoides | Exascale Computing: Telescopic Approach for Parallel Anisotropic Mesh Generation and Adaption
Medical Image Computing: Deformable Registration and Image-to-Mesh Conversion Multi-Layered Runtime System |
Graduate Students in Parallel Mesh Generation
|
Christos Tsolakis Research Assistant |
Parallel Constrained, Data Refined, and Optimistic for a combination of Delaunay/AFT-based methods
|
|
Kevin Garner Research Assistant |
Parallel Data Refinement using Advancing Front Local Reconnection Mesh Generation (AFLR) Software |
|
Polykarpos Thomadakis Research Assistant |
Parallel Runtime Systems |
|
Thomas Kennedy Instructor |
High Performance Computing
|
|
Philip Caplan MIT, Research Assistant |
|
| Hugh Carson MIT, Research Assistant |
|
Undergraduate Students in Parallel Mesh Generation
Graduate Students in Medical Image Computing
|
Kyriaki Rafailia Kavazidi | Medical Student |
|
Eleni Adam | Image Registration & Image to Mesh Conversion
|
Graduate Students in Education
| [[]] | [] |
External Collaborators
|
David Darmofal | Parallel Error-based metrics
Parallel Adaptive Mesh Refinement |
|
David Marcum | Parallel Anisotropic AFT-based Mesh Generation and Adaption
Interactions with Geometry |
|
Prof. Jim Jiao | Scalable Abstractions for Geometry |
|
Fotis Drakopoulos | Delaunay and AFT-based mesh generation and their speculative parallel implementations |
|
Dr. Andriy Kot | Parallel Runtime Software Systems |
|
Prof. Dimitris Nikolopoulos | Parallel Power Aware Runtime Systems
Programming Languages |
















